Dynamode media converters and more

About Dynamode

Dynamode's cost effective range of products will suit your IT needs for both Home and Business users alike, bringing you microfilters, PCI cards, hard drive enclosures and media converters.


Search Dynamode products
Dynamode ADSL Microfilter w/ Tail
The Dynamode M-ADSL-FILTER-T is a full UK standard spec ADSL 2/2+ Microfilter for BT exchanges within the UK....
4 of 5 stars
100+ IN STOCK
£2.70 / £2.25 ex vat
Dynamode ADSL Microfilter
Microfilters are essential hardware for every socket on an ADSL line, and will allow the phone to be used whilst surfing the web....
4.5 of 5 stars
100+ IN STOCK
£1.99 / £1.66 ex vat
Dynamode INSIXTMC100ST Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode Fibre, ST Connector)
The Dynamode media converter features a single auto-switching 10/100Mbps Ethernet STP Port which converters to Multimode Fibre Optic Cable...
77 IN STOCK
£20.99 / £17.49 ex vat
Dynamode INSIXTMC100SC Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BaseFX Multimode Fibre, SC Connector)
The Dynamode Media Converter features a single auto-switching 10/100Mbps Ethernet STP Port which converters to Multimode Fibre Optic Cable...
100+ IN STOCK
£20.99 / £17.49 ex vat

Dynamode INSIXTMC1000SC Media Converter (Gigabit Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fibre, SC Connector)
The Dynamode converter will convert your existing Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 Network to a standard Multimode 50/125, 62/5/125 or 1...
6 IN STOCK
£70.08 / £58.40 ex vat
Dynamode USB-HD3.5S-3.0 USB 3.0 SATA Hard Drive Enclosure
The Dynamode USB-HD3.5S-3.0 is one of the first SATA Hard Drive Enclosures to feature the new SuperSpeed USB3.0 interface....
Call for latest
£17.70 / £14.75 ex vat
Dynamode NC1000TX-G Gigabit Desktop Adapter
The NC1000TX-G Adapter is an exciting high speed Gigabit Ethernet Adapter that automatically supports data transmission bandwidths from 10 to 2000Mbps...
64 IN STOCK
£7.88 / £6.57 ex vat

Talk to a specialist...
Call 01908 760795
For public sector pricing, product information or volume discounts email sales@broadbandbuyer.co.uk.
Volume pricing in basket!